sitelogo

Is the PuttBANDIT legal?

YES it is. We made sure that the PuttBANDIT and prior prototypes were all examined for rules conformity by the R&A, the governing authority of golf:

“Puttbandit has been examined and ruled to conform to the Rules of Golf. The use of Puttbandit during the course of a stipulated round would not be contrary to Rule 4.3 (Use of Equipment) of the Rules of Golf and the associated Part 6, (section 7) of the 2020 Equipment Rules.”

You must always use a golf ball marker in a way compliant with the Rules of Golf so always use the PuttBANDIT following the instructions supplied with the product.

PuttBANDIT | Visibly Better Putting | Anchor pin
Have another question about PuttBANDIT?

There are more answered questions on our FAQ page. If you have specific questions not answered here, please go to our Contact pages and send us your question using the contact form.

PuttBANDIT Ltd is not affiliated, endorsed by, or connected to other brands or websites that we may mention or link to in our communications.

Pin It on Pinterest